Complete QT Funded consistency-rule guide covering QT POWER 35%, new QT Instant 30%, funded BNPL 20%, QT ONE and QT TWO treatment, account-size calculations, payout impact, strategy fit and the current QT Funded coupon code "BRIDGE" for 60% off covered purchases.

Akash Mane is the Founder and CEO of Prop Firm Bridge, where he leads the company’s vision, platform growth, and long term strategic direction. He oversees operations across research, marketing, content systems, SEO, and product positioning while driving the platform’s mission of becoming a trusted authority in the prop firm industry. At Prop Firm Bridge, Akash plays a direct role in shaping educational frameworks, comparison systems, and trader focused resources designed to help users make informed decisions with transparency and confidence. His work focuses on building scalable organic growth systems, improving platform authority, and strengthening trust through accurate, structured, and search optimized content. In addition to leadership responsibilities, he actively manages growth strategy, social media marketing, search visibility, and brand development to expand the platform’s reach across global trading audiences.

Manoj Gholap is responsible for content accuracy, compliance, and factual integrity at Prop Firm Bridge. He acts as the final verification layer for all published content, ensuring that prop firm reviews, rules, and comparisons are clear, accurate, and aligned with transparency standards. Manoj plays a key role in maintaining trust and credibility across the platform.
QT Funded consistency rule explained: the most important thing to understand is that QT Funded does not use one single consistency percentage across every active account type. Traders often search for one number, find a reference to 20%, 30% or 35%, and then accidentally apply that number to the wrong account. That is the exact mistake this guide is designed to prevent. Current plan-specific rules differ. QT POWER uses a 35% consistency score in the evaluation and again in funded payout periods. The current new QT Instant plan uses a 30% consistency rule at withdrawal. Funded QT 1 Step Buy Now Pay Later uses a 20% consistency requirement for payout eligibility. QT ONE currently lists no consistency-score requirement. Current QT TWO evaluation guidance focuses on responsible risk, exposure, minimum trading days and risk review rather than a percentage consistency score.
A consistency rule is not a hidden profit target and it is not a rule that requires equal profit every day. It is a concentration rule. The question is simple: how much of the total profit came from the single best profitable day? If one day represents too large a share of total profit, the trader may need additional total profit before the account becomes eligible at the relevant evaluation or withdrawal point. That means a very strong profitable day can be financially positive while still increasing the amount of total profit needed to satisfy the consistency calculation.
The basic formula used throughout this article is best profitable day divided by total profit, multiplied by 100. The threshold changes by plan. At 35%, a $350 best day needs at least $1,000 total profit. At 30%, that same $350 best day needs at least about $1,166.67 total profit. At 20%, it needs at least $1,750 total profit. The day itself did not change. The plan changed. That is why strategy fit matters before account price or profit split.
For traders who reach this article while also researching QT Funded coupon code, QT Funded promo code, QT Funded discount code, QT Funded deal, QT Funded price, QT Funded account size or QT Funded "BRIDGE", The current QT Funded offer uses "BRIDGE" for 60% off QT Funded purchases covered by the active offer. The QT Funded coupon page remains the main page for generic coupon, promo and discount intent. This consistency article reinforces that commercial relationship only where it is relevant to plan selection, account cost and checkout decisions. The manual coupon and the Prop Firm Bridge auto-discount registration link are alternative routes to the same current offer and should not be treated as stackable.
Founder-led authority note: This guide is directed by Akash Mane, Founder and CEO of Prop Firm Bridge. The research method prioritizes current active QT plan pages over older generic policy pages whenever the two conflict. The goal is to convert the wording into calculations a trader can actually use before choosing a plan, paying for an account or requesting a withdrawal.
Table of Contents
The phrase “QT Funded consistency rule” sounds as if there should be one universal formula and one universal threshold. That is not how the current active account lineup works. The threshold depends on the plan, and on some plans there is no percentage consistency score at all. A trader must identify the account type first and only then apply the correct rule.
QT POWER currently uses a 35% consistency score during the evaluation and again when funded traders become eligible to withdraw. The current new QT Instant plan uses a 30% consistency requirement at withdrawal time. QT 1 Step Buy Now Pay Later has no evaluation consistency requirement but uses a 20% funded consistency requirement for payout eligibility. QT ONE currently states no consistency-score requirement. QT TWO currently focuses on targets, four minimum trading days in each evaluation phase, responsible exposure and a risk review rather than a percentage consistency score.
This difference is not cosmetic. Suppose a trader earns $3,000 total profit and the best profitable day is $900. On POWER, $900 divided by $3,000 is 30%, which is below 35%. On the new Instant plan, that same result is exactly 30%, which sits at the current threshold. On funded BNPL, 30% is above the current 20% requirement, so more total profit would be needed. The same trading history can therefore be acceptable under one structure and insufficient under another.
QT has changed account products over time and has discontinued older plans. Search engines can continue surfacing older support pages, cached text, screenshots and third-party summaries long after a product has changed. That creates a real research problem because a trader can find a true rule that applied to an old product and then apply it to a new one. Prop Firm Bridge handles this by treating active plan-specific documentation as the primary reference for the current plan.
A clean research habit is to write the exact plan name beside every rule. Instead of writing “QT consistency 30%,” write “New QT Instant: 30% at withdrawal.” Instead of “QT consistency 35%,” write “QT POWER: 35% evaluation and funded payout periods.” Instead of “QT consistency 20%,” write “BNPL funded: 20%.” That small habit prevents a large class of errors.
The purpose of the formula is to measure how concentrated total profit is in one day. It does not require identical daily results. It does not require every day to be profitable. It does not mean a trader must stop trading after reaching a particular daily amount. It asks whether the best profitable day is too large relative to the entire pool of profit at the relevant checkpoint.
Imagine six profitable days of $300, $250, $220, $180, $150 and $100. Total profit is $1,200 and the best day is $300. The ratio is 25%. The days are not equal, but profit is distributed. Now imagine one $800 day and four $100 days. Total profit is also $1,200, but the best day represents 66.67%. The total profit is identical while the concentration is completely different.
A common misunderstanding is to think 20% is somehow easier than 35% because the number is smaller. In a best-day consistency formula, the opposite is true. A lower allowed percentage requires profit to be spread across a larger total. If the best profitable day is $1,000, a 35% rule needs roughly $2,857.15 total profit. A 30% rule needs about $3,333.34. A 20% rule needs $5,000.
This is why a trader whose edge is built around occasional outsized trend days may fit a no-consistency account more naturally than a 20% structure. A trader whose strategy produces many moderate wins across multiple sessions may fit a consistency-based account with little adjustment.
Traders understandably compare purchase prices, discounts and profit splits. Those factors matter, but they should come after rule fit. A cheaper account that repeatedly forces the trader to change a profitable strategy can be more expensive over time than a slightly different plan that matches the trader’s natural distribution of results.
The correct sequence is: understand the strategy, model the natural best profitable day, compare the consistency threshold, check drawdown and payout rules, then compare cost. Only after those steps does a coupon code become useful. A discount should reduce the cost of the right plan, not make the wrong plan look attractive.
It is also useful to separate mathematical consistency from behavioral consistency. A plan may have no percentage consistency score and still expect responsible trading. QT TWO, for example, focuses on responsible exposure and risk review. A trader could technically have no best-day percentage rule and still fail a risk review if the account history looks like all-or-nothing gambling.
Mathematical consistency asks for a ratio. Behavioral consistency asks whether the trading process looks repeatable, controlled and compatible with the risk framework. They overlap, but they are not the same concept.
Once traders learn that a certain best-day value would fit the consistency threshold, they sometimes turn that value into a daily profit target. That is not necessary. If 35% of a target equals $525, that does not mean the trader should try to make $525 each day or stop trading exactly at $525. It only means that a $525 best day would represent 35% if total profit were exactly $1,500.
Markets do not distribute opportunity evenly. The best way to manage consistency is usually through position sizing and a stable risk process, not through arbitrary daily profit quotas.
The numerator in the formula is the best profitable day. The denominator is total profit. The best day can remain unchanged while the ratio moves every time total profit changes. Additional profit lowers the ratio. A losing day raises it. This dynamic nature is important near evaluation targets and payout windows.
For example, a $500 best day on $2,000 total profit equals 25%. If the trader loses $500, total profit falls to $1,500 and the same best day now represents 33.33%. If the trader then earns another $1,000 across several days, total profit rises to $2,500 and the ratio falls to 20%.
Once a large best day has already occurred, the trader usually cannot reduce it retroactively. The practical tool is therefore the denominator. The trader can protect total profit, avoid unnecessary drawdown, and allow future valid profit to dilute the concentration. This is why intentionally taking a loss is counterproductive: it shrinks the denominator and makes the ratio worse.
For POWER, Instant and funded BNPL traders, the journal should include best profitable day, total profit and current consistency percentage. This takes seconds to update and removes guesswork. The trader can see whether the account is comfortably inside the threshold, close to it or temporarily above it.
A trader who waits until payout day to calculate consistency for the first time creates avoidable pressure. A trader who tracks it daily can plan normal risk without surprises.
Founder/editorial experience: In Prop Firm Bridge account reviews, the most common consistency mistake is not bad arithmetic. It is using the right arithmetic on the wrong QT plan. Writing the plan name beside every percentage is a simple operational habit that prevents that error.
Book insight: Atul Gawande’s The Checklist Manifesto is relevant because complex work often fails through small omissions rather than lack of intelligence. Page numbers vary by edition, but the core idea applies directly: a short checklist can prevent a serious rule mistake.
The basic consistency formula is simple enough to write on one line, but traders need to understand how it behaves across changing profits, losses, account sizes and payout stages. The formula is:
Consistency score = Best profitable day ÷ Total profit × 100.
If the current plan threshold is 35%, the result must be 35% or less at the relevant checkpoint. If the threshold is 30%, the result must be 30% or less. If the threshold is 20%, the result must be 20% or less.
The most useful version for planning is often the reverse formula:
Required total profit = Best profitable day ÷ Allowed consistency percentage.
Use the threshold as a decimal. For a 35% rule, divide by 0.35. For a 30% rule, divide by 0.30. For a 20% rule, divide by 0.20. This calculation tells the trader how much total profit is needed if the current best day is already known.
Example: best day $700 under POWER. $700 ÷ 0.35 = $2,000. The trader needs at least $2,000 total profit for the best day to equal 35%. If total profit is $2,500, the ratio is only 28%, so the account has a useful consistency cushion.
Suppose a POWER trader has a best profitable day of $350 and total profit of $1,000. The ratio is 35%. If total profit rises to $1,200 without creating a bigger best day, the ratio falls to 29.17%. If total profit falls to $800 after a losing day, the ratio rises to 43.75%.
This example shows why the rule is not static. The same $350 day can be compliant, comfortably compliant or temporarily above the threshold depending on the denominator.
Suppose a new Instant trader has a best profitable day of $600. The trader needs at least $2,000 total profit because $600 ÷ 0.30 = $2,000. If the account has only $1,500 total profit, the consistency score is 40%. The solution is not to lose money or erase the winning day. The solution is to build more valid total profit while protecting the account.
Suppose a funded BNPL trader has a best profitable day of $500. At 20%, total profit needs to be at least $2,500. If total profit is $2,000, the score is 25%. If the trader earns another $500 over several valid days without producing a new best day larger than $500, the ratio falls to 20%.
This is why 20% can feel much tighter. A single $500 day needs five times that amount in total profit before the concentration reaches the threshold.
Imagine a POWER trader has $3,000 total profit and a $700 best day. The ratio is 23.33%. Then the trader has a $1,400 profitable day. Total profit rises to $4,400 and the new best day becomes $1,400. The ratio is now 31.82%, still below 35%.
Now imagine the same $1,400 day happened when total profit before the day was only $1,000. Total profit becomes $2,400 and the best day represents 58.33%. The timing of a large winner therefore matters because the denominator may be small early in a phase or payout cycle.
A large profitable day near the beginning of a new evaluation or funded cycle naturally dominates total profit because there is little other profit in the denominator. If Day 1 produces $1,000 and total profit is $1,000, the consistency score is 100%. That is not necessarily a breach. It simply means more total profit will be needed before a threshold such as 35%, 30% or 20% can be met.
This distinction matters psychologically. Traders sometimes panic after a large Day 1 winner and start changing their strategy. A better response is to calculate the required denominator and continue trading the normal process at controlled risk.
Suppose a POWER account has a $700 best day and $2,500 total profit. The score is 28%. A $700 losing day reduces total profit to $1,800. The best profitable day remains $700, so the score rises to 38.89%. The account can move from compliant to temporarily above the threshold even though the trader did not create a bigger winning day.
This is one reason to reduce unnecessary risk near an evaluation target or payout eligibility point. Protecting total profit protects the denominator.
A breakeven day does not directly change total profit, so the ratio stays the same. A small profitable day increases total profit and can improve the ratio slightly. A small losing day reduces total profit and can worsen it slightly. The effect can be meaningful when the account is close to the threshold.
For example, a $300 best day and $1,000 total profit equal 30%. Another $100 profitable day reduces the ratio to 27.27%. A $100 loss instead raises the ratio to 33.33%.
When a ratio is close to the threshold, traders should avoid relying on optimistic rounding. If the calculation produces 30.004%, it is safer to consider the account above a 30% threshold until the denominator improves. The live dashboard or account calculation should always be treated as the operational reference.
Trying to finish exactly at the mathematical boundary creates unnecessary uncertainty. A buffer is better than precision to the cent.
A trader can create an internal target lower than the firm threshold. A POWER trader with a 35% external limit might aim to keep the best day below 30% of total profit. An Instant trader with a 30% requirement might prefer an internal target of 25%. A BNPL trader with 20% might aim for 16% to 18% where the strategy allows.
The purpose is not to create a new hard rule. It is to leave room for small losses, commissions, rollover costs or normal profit variation before the official checkpoint.
Consistency can also be understood in R. If a trader risks $100 per trade and the best profitable day is +5R, that day equals $500. If total profit is +20R, the ratio is 25%. Thinking in R allows the trader to compare the same strategy across different account sizes without being distracted by larger dollar numbers.
This is especially useful when comparing a $10K account with a $100K account. The percentage structure may be identical even though the cash amounts differ by ten times.
The consistency calculation is an account-level measure, not a reason to interfere with every trade. If a strategy has a tested 3R target, cutting a valid 3R winner at 1.5R simply to keep the day small can reduce expectancy. A cleaner solution is often to lower position size before the trade so a full technical winner stays within a comfortable daily range.
Risk size can adapt the strategy to the account without changing the market logic of the setup.
Founder/editorial experience: We find that traders understand consistency much faster when they reverse the formula. Instead of asking “What is my percentage?” ask “Given my current best day, how much total profit do I need?” That turns an abstract rule into a concrete target.
Book insight: Annie Duke’s Thinking in Bets is useful here because it separates decision quality from one outcome. Page numbers vary by edition. A large winning day can be a good decision even when it creates a temporary consistency issue; the correct response is better process, not rewriting history.
QT POWER is the active QT plan where consistency affects both the evaluation and funded withdrawal stage. The current structure uses a 35% consistency score, two 6% evaluation targets, four minimum trading days in each phase, an 80% funded profit split and current payout-cycle terms that should be confirmed on the live account if wording changes.
At the basic 6% target, the maximum best-day amount that equals exactly 35% of target profit is 2.1% of starting balance because 6% × 35% = 2.1%.
That produces useful reference numbers. On $5K, 2.1% is $105. On $10K, $210. On $25K, $525. On $50K, $1,050. On $100K, $2,100. These are not recommended daily targets. They are only the best-day amounts that would equal 35% if total profit were exactly the basic 6% target.
The Phase 1 target is $300. If the best profitable day is $105 and total profit is $300, the score is 35%. If the best day is $150, the trader needs at least about $428.58 total profit because $150 ÷ 0.35 = $428.57 recurring. The effective target becomes about 8.57% of the $5K starting balance.
If the trader reaches $300 but the best day is $180, the required total profit becomes about $514.29. That is more than 10% of starting balance. A large day can therefore materially extend the effective evaluation profit requirement.
The target is $600. A $210 best day fits exactly at $600 total profit. A $250 best day needs about $714.29 total. A $300 best day needs about $857.15. A $400 best day needs about $1,142.86.
The arithmetic makes clear why position sizing matters. A trader who routinely produces $400 days on the $10K POWER account may repeatedly turn a nominal 6% target into an 11.43% effective target.
The target is $1,500. A $525 best day fits exactly at the target. A $600 best day needs about $1,714.29. An $800 best day needs about $2,285.72. A $1,000 best day needs about $2,857.15.
The same percentage structure scales linearly, but larger cash numbers can affect trader psychology. A $1,000 winning day feels positive, yet it can extend the required total profit materially under a 35% rule.
The target is $3,000. A $1,050 best day fits exactly at the nominal target. A $1,200 best day needs about $3,428.58. A $1,500 best day needs about $4,285.72. A $2,000 best day needs about $5,714.29.
A trader running several correlated positions can create a large best day unintentionally when all positions move together. Portfolio heat therefore matters, not only single-trade risk.
The target is $6,000. A $2,100 best day fits at the target. A $2,500 best day needs about $7,142.86. A $3,000 best day needs about $8,571.43. A $4,000 best day needs about $11,428.58.
Large nominal accounts can create large dollar days while the underlying percentages remain ordinary. The consistency rule measures percentages of profit, so the account does not become easier simply because the dollar numbers are larger.
Suppose a $25K POWER trader has $1,600 total profit and a $500 best day. The ratio is 31.25%. A $300 losing day reduces total profit to $1,300 and raises the ratio to 38.46%. The trader is now below the 6% target and above 35%. Normal recovery profit can solve both issues, but this example shows why unnecessary near-target risk can create extra work.
Passing the evaluation does not make profit distribution irrelevant. POWER’s funded payout structure also uses consistency. A trader who passes both phases through one dominant day may face the same operational challenge when trying to withdraw. The best evaluation process is therefore one that resembles the intended funded process.
Instead of treating Phase 1 and Phase 2 as hurdles to rush through, a POWER trader can use them to discover a position size that naturally keeps the best day inside a comfortable range. If the trader can reach the targets with a 20% to 30% best-day ratio while maintaining the strategy’s normal expectancy, the funded transition may feel more familiar.
Current POWER rules state that the standard QT news rule does not apply to POWER. That permission can be useful, but a large news winner can become the best profitable day and extend the consistency requirement. A trader who specializes in events should model both downside execution risk and upside concentration.
POWER uses a static maximum drawdown. As profit grows, the overall floor does not trail upward with the high. That can create more distance between the account balance and the failure point. A trader who needs additional total profit to dilute a large best day may therefore benefit from the static structure, provided risk remains controlled.
Both POWER phases use the same 6% target. The trader has already demonstrated a process in Phase 1. Increasing risk simply because the account advanced can increase the chance of a consistency extension or drawdown problem in Phase 2. The cleanest approach is usually to repeat the process that worked.
Founder/editorial experience: POWER becomes much easier to evaluate when traders write three numbers beside the account size: the 6% target, the 35%-of-target best-day reference and the maximum drawdown. That creates a compact view of reward, profit concentration and failure boundary.
Book insight: Mark Douglas’s Trading in the Zone emphasizes thinking in series rather than attaching too much meaning to one trade. Page numbers vary by edition. POWER’s 35% rule effectively rewards a broader series of profitable decisions rather than one dominant session.
The current new QT Instant plan has no evaluation stage. The trader begins directly under the funded-style account rules, which means the 30% consistency requirement matters from the first payout cycle. The plan also combines that consistency rule with four profitable trading days of at least +1% each, a four-day cycle, 100% profit split, a 3% retained buffer and the requirement to reach 8% total profit before the first 5% withdrawal.
If the best profitable day is $1,000, POWER’s 35% threshold needs about $2,857.15 total profit. Instant’s 30% threshold needs about $3,333.34. The same winning day therefore needs roughly $476 more total profit under 30% than under 35%.
The difference becomes larger as the best day grows. A $3,000 best day needs about $8,571.43 under 35% but $10,000 under 30%.
The qualifying-day requirement and the consistency rule are separate. A trader can complete four +1% days and still fail the 30% consistency test if one of those days dominates total profit. A trader can also satisfy 30% consistency but lack four qualifying +1% days.
On $10K, +1% is $100. Four qualifying days could theoretically produce $100 each, giving $400 total profit. But the first withdrawal path also needs 8% total profit, or $800 on $10K. The trader therefore needs more than the four qualifying days alone.
At the first payout threshold of 8%, the largest best day that equals exactly 30% of total profit is 2.4% of starting balance because 8% × 30% = 2.4%.
On $5K, 2.4% is $120. On $10K, $240. On $25K, $600. On $50K, $1,200. On $100K, $2,400. Again, these are mathematical reference points rather than daily profit targets.
The first-payout path needs $400 total profit before the first $250 withdrawal, leaving the current $150 buffer. If the best profitable day is $120, that equals 30%. A $150 best day needs at least $500 total profit. A $200 best day needs about $666.67.
Because the account is small, minimum practical contract sizes can create relatively large percentage days. Traders should test whether their instruments can be sized finely enough for the $5K tier.
The first-payout path requires $800 total profit before the first $500 withdrawal, leaving $300. A $240 best day equals 30% of $800. A $300 best day needs $1,000 total profit. A $400 best day needs about $1,333.34.
This makes the $10K tier easy to model. A $100 qualifying day is exactly 1%. Four such days create $400. The trader still needs additional valid profit to reach the 8% path and maintain consistency.
The first-payout path needs $2,000 total profit before the first $1,250 withdrawal, leaving $750. A $600 best day equals 30%. An $800 best day needs about $2,666.67 total profit. A $1,000 best day needs about $3,333.34.
A gold or index trader who produces larger cash swings may find the $25K size more comfortable than $5K or $10K because the same technical stop becomes a smaller percentage.
The first-payout path needs $4,000 total profit before the first $2,500 withdrawal, leaving $1,500. A $1,200 best day equals 30%. A $1,500 best day needs $5,000 total profit. A $2,000 best day needs about $6,666.67.
At this size, portfolio correlation matters. Several positions that win together can create a concentrated best day even when each trade is individually modest.
The first-payout path needs $8,000 total profit before the first $5,000 withdrawal, leaving the $3,000 buffer. A $2,400 best day equals 30%. A $3,000 best day needs $10,000 total profit. A $4,000 best day needs about $13,333.34.
The 100% profit split is attractive, but the trader only benefits from it after satisfying the full payout checklist. The split should not be isolated from the consistency and drawdown rules.
The current new Instant plan limits maximum exposure to 1% per instrument. That rule controls open risk while consistency controls profit distribution. A trader can comply with one and still fail the other. Both should be included in position-sizing decisions.
Every position requires a stop within 60 seconds. This encourages traders to define downside risk immediately. A trader can use the required stop distance to calculate the correct position size and avoid turning one trade into a disproportionate daily result.
The current plan states that trailing drawdown locks at starting balance after withdrawal. That means payout timing affects future risk geometry. A trader should model not only whether the first withdrawal is eligible, but also what the account looks like after the withdrawal.
The current new Instant plan states no news trading restrictions. A trader can therefore trade events within the plan rules, but a large event winner can become a dominant best day. A news specialist should model upside concentration as carefully as downside slippage.
Founder/editorial experience: Instant is easiest to understand when the payout checklist is written as separate boxes: four +1% days, 30% consistency, total profit, retained buffer, stop compliance, exposure compliance and drawdown. Traders who collapse those rules into one “8% target” usually miss something.
Book insight: James Clear’s Atomic Habits is useful here because repeatable systems are built from small, trackable actions. Page numbers vary by edition. A daily checklist around risk, qualifying days and consistency is more reliable than depending on memory at payout time.
QT 1 Step Buy Now Pay Later has a different structure from POWER and Instant. The evaluation currently has no consistency requirement, but the funded payout stage uses a 20% consistency score. The funded stage also uses five minimum trading days, an 80% split, a 14-day cycle, a 3% minimum profit requirement and a 5% profit cap per cycle under the current plan rules.
A best day must represent one fifth or less of total profit. If the best day is $100, total profit needs to be at least $500. If the best day is $500, total needs to be at least $2,500. If the best day is $1,000, total needs to be at least $5,000.
Compared with POWER’s 35% and Instant’s 30%, BNPL requires a much broader denominator relative to the best day.
It can be tempting to pass the BNPL evaluation with aggressive profit concentration because the evaluation does not use the funded 20% rule. The problem appears after activation. If the trader reaches the funded stage with a habit of producing one dominant winning day, the 20% payout rule can feel restrictive.
A smarter approach is to use the evaluation to practise the smoother risk rhythm needed after funding, even though the evaluation itself does not demand it.
Suppose a funded BNPL trader reaches the 3% minimum profit needed to request a payout. If the best day is more than 20% of that total, the trader still needs additional profit before consistency is satisfied. The 3% minimum is therefore necessary but not always sufficient.
For example, on a $50K account, 3% is $1,500. If the best day is $500, the ratio is 33.33%. To bring a $500 best day down to 20%, total profit must reach $2,500, which equals 5% of $50K.
The 5% cap creates an interesting constraint. If the trader’s best day is too large, the total profit needed for 20% consistency can approach or reach the cycle cap. On a $50K account, the 5% cap equals $2,500. A $500 best day needs exactly $2,500 total profit for 20%. A best day larger than $500 would require more than $2,500 mathematically, so the trader needs to be especially careful with profit concentration.
This is why risk sizing on BNPL funded accounts deserves planning before the payout cycle begins.
A 3% minimum profit is $150 and a 5% cap is $250. A $50 best day needs $250 total profit for 20%. That already reaches the 5% cycle cap. A $40 best day needs $200 total profit. A $30 best day needs $150, which aligns exactly with the 3% minimum.
On the smallest size, ordinary contract-size limitations can make the 20% rule harder to manage if the strategy creates relatively large cash days.
The 3% minimum is $300 and the 5% cap is $500. A $100 best day needs $500 total profit. An $80 best day needs $400. A $60 best day needs $300. The arithmetic shows that a $100 best day, which is only 1% of the account, can require the full 5% cycle profit to satisfy 20%.
The 3% minimum is $750 and the 5% cap is $1,250. A $250 best day needs $1,250 total profit. A $200 best day needs $1,000. A $150 best day needs $750. The trader can therefore think of $150 as the largest best day that would fit exactly at the minimum 3% payout profit, although it should not be treated as a daily target.
The 3% minimum is $1,500 and the 5% cap is $2,500. A $500 best day needs $2,500 total. A $400 best day needs $2,000. A $300 best day needs $1,500. Again, 0.6% of starting balance is the best-day amount that equals 20% of a 3% total profit because 3% × 20% = 0.6%.
The 3% minimum is $3,000 and the 5% cap is $5,000. A $1,000 best day needs $5,000 total profit. An $800 best day needs $4,000. A $600 best day needs $3,000. This relationship scales linearly across sizes.
The current funded stage requires five minimum trading days. That does not automatically solve consistency, but it creates more opportunity for profit to be spread across several sessions. A trader should let the normal strategy create those days rather than forcing one trade per day solely to satisfy an administrative count.
BNPL is marketed around a small entry payment and a later activation fee after passing. Traders should understand the funded payout rules before paying the activation fee because the funded environment is the product being unlocked. The current Prop Firm Bridge offer can reduce qualifying purchase cost where available, but the later activation fee should only be described as discounted if the live activation checkout actually confirms that reduction.
A high-frequency strategy with many small profitable sessions may satisfy 20% without any deliberate adjustment. The rule becomes difficult mainly when profit is concentrated in a small number of large days. A trader should model historical daily profit distribution before assuming the rule is restrictive.
Founder/editorial experience: BNPL is the plan where traders most need to separate evaluation rules from funded payout rules. Passing the evaluation without a consistency score does not mean the funded account has the same freedom. Planning the 20% requirement before activation prevents a costly surprise.
Book insight: Howard Marks’s The Most Important Thing repeatedly emphasizes risk awareness and second-level thinking. Page numbers vary by edition. The first-level thought is “the evaluation has no consistency rule.” The second-level thought is “what rules govern the funded stage I am actually paying to unlock?”
QT ONE and QT TWO are important to this discussion because they show that profit concentration can be managed through rules other than a formal best-day percentage. QT ONE currently lists no consistency-score requirement. QT TWO currently uses a two-phase evaluation, minimum trading days, responsible exposure and risk review rather than a percentage consistency rule.
QT ONE’s current structure removes the need to calculate a best-day percentage. A trader can have one unusually large winning day without needing extra profit solely to dilute that day. However, the account still has daily drawdown, maximum drawdown and funded floating-loss rules. A trader can therefore avoid a consistency problem while still failing through poor risk control.
No consistency is best understood as one less administrative constraint, not permission to take all-or-nothing risk.
Some strategies are intentionally asymmetric. They take many small losses or small wins and occasionally capture a large trend. A consistency formula can make those large days operationally expensive because the denominator needs to grow. ONE may fit such a strategy more naturally if the drawdown and funded rules also fit.
The correct comparison is not “consistency is bad.” It is “does the plan match the natural distribution of my edge?”
Current QT TWO evaluation guidance includes responsible exposure below 75% of the daily drawdown amount, four minimum trading days in each evaluation phase and a risk review before funding. This structure evaluates behavior through exposure and review rather than only through a best-day percentage.
A trader can therefore have a large profitable day and still pass the mathematical target, but extremely concentrated or reckless behavior can still matter in risk review.
A percentage formula is predictable. A risk review can consider the broader account history: position sizing, exposure, repeated high-risk behavior and whether the trader appears to be relying on one all-or-nothing outcome. This is why “no percentage consistency rule” should not be translated into “anything goes.”
ONE offers a one-step 6% target and no consistency score. POWER uses two 6% phases and 35% consistency. A trader with occasional large trend days may prefer ONE. A trader with many moderate days and who values POWER’s pricing or other plan characteristics may find 35% natural.
The difference is about structure, not quality. The best account is the one that requires the fewest changes to a proven process.
TWO and POWER are both two-step structures, but the targets and rule emphasis differ. TWO currently uses 8% then 5%, responsible exposure and risk review. POWER uses 6% then 6% and 35% consistency. A trader should model both the target path and the distribution of daily returns.
ONE has an evaluation before funding, a 70% split and no consistency score. Instant begins funded-style from Day 1 with a 100% split but uses 30% consistency, four +1% days, strict open-risk rules and a first-payout buffer structure. The higher split does not automatically make Instant easier or better.
Stable risk reduces the chance of drawdown breaches, makes the account easier to recover after losses and supports repeatable behavior. A trader should not intentionally increase risk simply because no best-day percentage exists.
ONE’s funded structure uses a short four-trading-day cycle with four minimum days. TWO uses a longer current funded cycle. A trader should compare how often the strategy naturally produces valid opportunities, not only whether a consistency formula exists.
A trader whose main problem is overtrading or oversized risk may benefit psychologically from a plan that creates more structure. Removing a rule does not automatically improve decision quality. Account selection should consider behavioral tendencies as well as mathematical fit.
Take at least several months of trading history and calculate the largest daily profit as a percentage of total profit over comparable periods. If the strategy routinely produces best-day ratios above 35%, 30% or 20%, a no-consistency plan may fit more naturally. If the ratios are usually low, consistency may not be a meaningful constraint.
A working strategy is more valuable than any account rule. The account should be selected around the process. If the trader must change entries, exits, holding period and risk logic simply to satisfy a plan, the mismatch may be too large.
Founder/editorial experience: Comparing plans through historical daily-return distribution is much more useful than guessing. A trader can often identify the correct QT structure by looking at the strategy’s natural best-day concentration before ever buying an account.
Book insight: Nassim Nicholas Taleb’s Fooled by Randomness is relevant because one large outcome can distort how a trader interprets skill. Page numbers vary by edition. A plan that looks easy after one exceptional day may feel very different across a larger sample.
Consistency is dynamic because total profit changes over time. Understanding how different daily outcomes affect the ratio helps traders manage the account without unnecessary emotional decisions.
This is the easiest consistency outcome. Total profit rises while the numerator stays unchanged, so the ratio improves. If the best day is $500 and total profit is $1,500, the score is 33.33%. A new $200 profitable day raises total profit to $1,700 while the best day stays $500, reducing the score to 29.41%.
Repeated moderate profitable days naturally dilute an earlier large winner.
Both numerator and denominator rise. Whether consistency improves or worsens depends on the size of the new day relative to existing total profit. If total profit is already large, a new best day can still fit comfortably. If total profit is small, the new day can dominate.
Example: current total profit $3,000, best day $700. New day +$900. Total becomes $3,900 and new best day is $900, giving 23.08%. That is better than 35%. But if current total were only $500 before the $900 day, total becomes $1,400 and the ratio is 64.29%.
The historical best profitable day does not disappear when the trader loses money. That means a loss almost always makes the consistency ratio worse. A $400 best day on $1,600 profit equals 25%. A $400 loss reduces total profit to $1,200 and raises the ratio to 33.33%.
This is why intentionally taking losses to “balance” profit is mathematically wrong.
If the day produces exactly zero net profit, neither numerator nor denominator changes. The account may satisfy a minimum-day count depending on plan definitions, but consistency itself does not improve.
Commissions, swap or other trading costs can reduce total net profit. When the ratio is very close to the threshold, even small changes in the denominator can matter. Traders should therefore use net account results rather than an idealized gross-profit calculation.
Some traders assume consistency is only an early-cycle problem. A new large best day near payout eligibility can raise the numerator and push the ratio above the threshold. The account may then need additional total profit even though it was previously eligible.
A loss near the target or payout point has two effects: it reduces total profit and can worsen consistency at the same time. The trader may need to recover the loss and then earn extra profit to restore the ratio.
There is a difference between risk control and fear of profit. If a valid trade is still open and the strategy says to hold for a larger target, closing early solely because the day is profitable can damage expectancy. The better solution is usually position sizing before entry.
Risk is controllable before the trade. Profit is not fully controllable because market movement determines opportunity. A trader can set a personal daily loss limit or total portfolio heat limit, but should be cautious about hard daily profit ceilings unless the strategy is explicitly built around them.
If an unusually large winner already exists, the trader should calculate the required total profit and return to normal risk. Chasing the denominator quickly can create a second problem: drawdown. The consistency rule rewards patience because additional profit can come gradually.
Day 1 +$1,000. Day 2 -$300. Day 3 +$250. Day 4 +$300. Day 5 +$400. Total profit is $1,650 and best day is $1,000, so the ratio is 60.61%. The account still needs more profit. Day 6 +$350, Day 7 +$300, Day 8 +$350, Day 9 +$300, Day 10 +$300. Total profit becomes $3,250. The same $1,000 best day now represents 30.77%. Under POWER, that fits 35%; under Instant it remains slightly above 30%; under BNPL it is still well above 20%.
This sequence shows why the same history can produce different eligibility across plans.
Ten profitable days averaging $250 with a $350 best day produce $2,500 total profit and a 14% ratio. The trader could satisfy any of the current 35%, 30% or 20% thresholds from a consistency perspective. The strategy did not need equal days; it simply avoided one dominant outlier.
Founder/editorial experience: The most useful journal line for consistency traders is not “Did I win today?” It is “What is my best day, what is my total profit, and what is the current ratio?” That turns emotional reactions into a simple account-management process.
Book insight: Brett Steenbarger’s trading psychology work repeatedly stresses deliberate review and feedback. Page numbers vary by edition. A daily consistency calculation is a form of feedback that lets traders adapt position size without changing the core strategy impulsively.
Consistency percentages scale linearly with account size, but traders experience the cash amounts differently. A $100 profitable day can feel large on $5K and trivial on $200K even though the percentage is what matters. This section converts the rules into cash across current QT sizes.
| POWER size | 6% target | 35% of target |
|---|---|---|
| $5K | $300 | $105 |
| $10K | $600 | $210 |
| $25K | $1,500 | $525 |
| $50K | $3,000 | $1,050 |
| $100K | $6,000 | $2,100 |
If the best day is above the third column, the trader can still pass, but total profit needs to exceed the basic target enough to bring the ratio to 35% or less.
| Instant size | 8% total profit | 30% of 8% | First 5% withdrawal | 3% retained buffer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $400 | $120 | $250 | $150 |
| $10K | $800 | $240 | $500 | $300 |
| $25K | $2,000 | $600 | $1,250 | $750 |
| $50K | $4,000 | $1,200 | $2,500 | $1,500 |
| $100K | $8,000 | $2,400 | $5,000 | $3,000 |
The 30% column is the largest best day that equals exactly 30% if total profit is exactly 8%. It is a reference, not a required daily ceiling.
| BNPL size | 3% minimum profit | 20% of 3% | 5% cycle cap |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $150 | $30 | $250 |
| $10K | $300 | $60 | $500 |
| $25K | $750 | $150 | $1,250 |
| $50K | $1,500 | $300 | $2,500 |
| $100K | $3,000 | $600 | $5,000 |
This table shows how tight 20% can be at the minimum 3% profit. If the best day is larger than the third column, the trader needs more than 3% total profit before the ratio fits.
Minimum lot sizes, spreads and normal stop distances can make cash risk relatively large on a $5K account. A gold or index strategy might naturally create a $40 to $60 day, which is modest in absolute dollars but can be a large share of a $150 or $300 profit target.
The smallest account is not automatically the easiest. It is only easier if the strategy can be sized finely enough.
Doubling the account size halves the percentage impact of the same cash risk. A $25 stop is 0.5% on $5K but 0.25% on $10K. This can help traders preserve technical stop placement while reducing profit concentration.
On $25K, a $50 risk is 0.2% and a $100 risk is 0.4%. Many Forex, gold and index setups can be expressed without forcing unusually small stops. That can improve both drawdown control and consistency.
The larger account allows several positions, but correlated trades can produce one large profitable day if all move together. A consistency trader should track total portfolio heat and not treat each position as independent simply because the account is larger.
A normal 0.5% risk unit is $500. That may be mathematically conservative, but the cash swings can still affect behavior. A trader who becomes emotionally reactive to $500 losses may increase or reduce risk impulsively, which can damage the profit distribution.
QT TWO currently offers a $200K size and does not use the same percentage consistency formula in evaluation. The account still has responsible-exposure requirements and risk review. A trader should therefore compare the $200K size through drawdown, exposure and cash psychology rather than trying to apply POWER or Instant percentages.
A $2,000 winning day can be 40% of a $5,000 profit pool or 10% of a $20,000 profit pool. The consistency formula cares about the relationship, not whether $2,000 feels large. Traders should therefore keep both dollars and percentages in the journal.
A larger account can make position sizing easier, but it should not immediately create higher personal income expectations. The first goal is to prove that the same process works at the larger cash scale without changing behavior.
Founder/editorial experience: Account-size comparisons become much more useful when the trader starts from the smallest practical position the strategy needs. The correct size is often the account where a normal stop becomes comfortably small in percentage terms, not the account with the biggest headline balance.
Book insight: Morgan Housel’s The Psychology of Money emphasizes the value of room for error. Page numbers vary by edition. A larger account is most useful when it creates more unused room around the same strategy, not when it encourages the trader to consume all available risk.
Consistency problems are often position-sizing problems before they become account-management problems. A trader cannot control how far the market moves, but can control the amount of account risk attached to a valid setup. Position sizing is therefore the cleanest way to adapt a strategy to a consistency rule.
If the strategy normally risks 0.5% and targets 2R, a full winner is about 1%. Changing the target to 0.5R just to keep daily profit small would alter expectancy. Reducing risk from 0.5% to 0.25% preserves the same 2R exit while reducing the cash and percentage size of the winner.
This is usually a better adaptation because the market logic stays unchanged.
Look at historical data and identify the 90th or 95th percentile profitable day rather than only the average day. If a strategy occasionally produces +4R or +5R days, multiply that by the proposed risk per R. Then compare the resulting best-day amount with the consistency threshold.
For example, if +5R is a realistic strong day and risk per R is 0.5%, a strong day can be +2.5% of starting balance. On POWER, 2.5% exceeds the 2.1%-of-target reference at the basic 6% target. At 0.25% risk per R, the same +5R day becomes +1.25%, which fits much more comfortably.
A trader with several simultaneous positions should calculate combined downside if all stops are hit. Three 0.25% positions create 0.75% portfolio heat. If those positions are correlated, they can also create a large profitable day together. Portfolio heat therefore affects both drawdown and consistency.
Long EURUSD, short USDCHF and long gold can all express a similar dollar view. They may look like separate trades but can move together around the same macro event. A trader should consider correlation when estimating the possible daily profit concentration.
If the current best-day ratio is 15% under a 35% rule, that does not create permission to double risk. The account’s drawdown and strategy variance remain unchanged. Consistency is only one constraint.
Overly small risk can create its own problems if minimum lot sizes make stops inaccurate or execution costs become too large relative to expected profit. The correct position size must be both small enough for the account and large enough for the instrument to be traded properly.
When a strategy scales into a position through several entries, the relevant risk is the combined idea. Three entries of 0.25% each can create 0.75% total risk if they all share the same thesis. Counting each entry separately can hide the real account exposure.
A consistency trader may set a personal daily stop below the firm’s official daily drawdown. For example, a POWER $50K trader with a $2,000 official daily drawdown might use a personal $500 or $750 daily stop based on strategy data. This protects total profit and reduces the chance that one losing day destroys the denominator.
A hard profit cap can force the trader to close high-quality trades early. If the strategy’s edge comes from asymmetric winners, that can reduce long-run expectancy. It is usually cleaner to manage risk before entry and allow valid winners to reach their normal exits.
Some traders use a base risk and a reduced-risk mode. For example, 0.25% on normal setups and 0.10% when account conditions are fragile. The decision should be rule-based rather than emotional. Reduced-risk mode can be triggered by drawdown, unusual volatility or proximity to a payout threshold.
If the account already has a large best day, the goal is not to chase the denominator. Return to normal or slightly conservative risk. Additional valid profit gradually improves the ratio. Increasing risk can create a second large day or a damaging loss.
Near the threshold, the account has something to protect. If the trader is already eligible or close to eligibility, aggressive risk has limited upside and large downside. A normal or reduced risk level can protect the accumulated denominator until the actual payout process is complete.
Founder/editorial experience: We prefer solving consistency with position size because it preserves the strategy’s technical logic. Changing exits, forcing equal daily profit or intentionally avoiding good setups usually creates more problems than it solves.
Book insight: Van K. Tharp’s work on position sizing is relevant because account outcomes are heavily influenced by how much risk is attached to each opportunity. Page numbers vary by edition. The same trading idea can produce a very different consistency profile at 0.25% risk than at 1% risk.
Consistency never operates alone. POWER, Instant and funded BNPL each combine it with other payout and risk rules. A trader can satisfy consistency and still be ineligible for a payout, or satisfy all other rules and still need more profit for consistency.
POWER’s 35% rule works alongside the plan’s minimum-day and payout-cycle structure. A trader should confirm the current live account wording for the payout cycle if QT updates the documentation. The important point is that consistency is one condition among several.
Instant can have a perfect 20% consistency score and still be ineligible if the trader lacks four profitable +1% days. The trader can also have four +1% days and be ineligible because the best day represents more than 30% of total profit.
The first payout requires 8% total profit before the first 5% withdrawal, leaving 3%. That means the trader must satisfy the profit amount and consistency at the same time. The retained buffer also changes the post-withdrawal account geometry.
A funded BNPL trader needs at least 3% profit and 20% consistency. If the best day is too large, 3% may not be enough. The trader needs additional total profit, subject to the current cycle cap.
This combination makes position sizing particularly important. If the best day is 1% of starting balance, a 20% rule requires 5% total profit, which reaches the current cycle cap. A best day larger than 1% can create a mathematical requirement above 5%, so the trader should be cautious about large single-day concentration.
A losing period reduces total profit and therefore raises the best-day ratio. Drawdown is not only a failure risk; it can also delay consistency eligibility. This is another reason to preserve capital near the target or payout window.
Current funded QT plans can use strict floating-loss limits. A trader who sizes positions only around consistency may still violate open-risk rules. Position sizing must satisfy every active constraint simultaneously.
A 100% split on Instant sounds simple, but only eligible profit matters. A trader who has not completed the consistency, qualifying-day and buffer requirements cannot treat the displayed profit as immediately withdrawable cash.
A plan can advertise a short cycle while the trader still needs additional days or profit to satisfy consistency. Real payout timing is the first point when every condition is met, not merely the theoretical cycle length.
On Instant, withdrawal can lock the trailing drawdown at starting balance. On other plans, payout can change available buffer or the psychological value of the account. The trader should understand what remains after withdrawal before deciding how much to request.
A simple checklist might include: cycle complete, minimum days complete, qualifying profitable days complete, consistency within threshold, minimum profit complete, profit cap respected, open positions compliant, stop requirements satisfied, account status clear and withdrawal amount compatible with remaining buffer.
Operational rules can change. Traders should use the current active plan page and live account dashboard rather than relying on an old screenshot or social-media summary. Prop Firm Bridge can explain the structure, but the transaction-specific account terms remain the final operational reference.
Founder/editorial experience: Payout confusion usually comes from treating one attractive headline as the whole rule. The safest method is to turn every plan into a multi-condition checklist and only request a payout when every box is genuinely complete.
Book insight: Eliyahu Goldratt’s The Goal focuses on systems and constraints. Page numbers vary by edition. A payout path is a system: satisfying one constraint does not matter if another constraint is still binding.
Consistency should influence account selection because different strategies distribute profit differently. The right question is not “Which consistency rule is easiest?” It is “Which current QT plan requires the least distortion of my proven process?”
A strategy that earns most of its profit from a small number of outsized days may find percentage consistency rules restrictive. QT ONE currently has no consistency score and can therefore be a more natural fit if its drawdown and funded rules are acceptable. QT TWO may also fit from a percentage-consistency perspective, though responsible exposure and risk review still matter.
A strategy that earns profit across many sessions may fit POWER’s 35% rule easily. If the natural best day is usually 15% to 25% of total profit, consistency may rarely become the limiting factor.
The new Instant plan can fit traders who want direct funded-style access and can operate under 30% consistency, four +1% days, strict open-risk rules and the first-payout buffer. The 100% split is only useful if the full structure matches the strategy.
Funded BNPL’s 20% rule can fit a high-frequency approach naturally if profit is spread across many sessions. The five minimum funded days and 20% threshold may align with a strategy that trades regularly and rarely produces a dominant outlier day.
A swing trader may have fewer trading days and larger individual winners. That can make consistency harder, especially at 20%. The trader should also consider minimum-day and inactivity rules before choosing the account.
Current plan-specific news rules differ. POWER is exempt from the standard QT news rule and the new Instant plan states no news restriction, but both have consistency. A large event winner can create concentration. The trader should compare event permission with the expected distribution of event-day returns.
Account size matters because minimum practical contract sizes can make small accounts too aggressive. A larger size can allow the same technical stop at a smaller percentage, reducing both drawdown and consistency risk.
A consistency plan can punish this behavior because larger risk after profit can create a new dominant best day. If the trader chooses POWER, Instant or BNPL, a fixed or rule-based risk model is especially important.
Consistency can worsen after a loss because the denominator shrinks. Revenge trading can then create a second problem: larger drawdown and possibly another oversized day. The account type cannot fix this behavior; the risk process has to change.
Instant’s 100% split can look superior to ONE’s 70% or POWER/TWO/BNPL’s 80%, but split should be the final comparison variable. A lower split on a plan that fits the strategy can generate more real withdrawals over time than a higher split on a plan the trader repeatedly loses.
The same logic applies to discounts. A 60% discount on the wrong plan is still money spent on a mismatch. The best use of "BRIDGE" is to reduce the price after the trader has already selected the correct QT structure.
Score each plan from 1 to 5 on consistency fit, drawdown fit, minimum-day fit, payout fit, holding/news fit, platform fit and position-sizing fit. Then compare price. This forces the commercial decision to come after the trading decision.
Founder/editorial experience: The strongest account-selection decisions we see are boring. The trader knows the normal risk per trade, normal best day, average trade frequency and preferred holding period, then chooses the plan that asks for the fewest compromises.
Book insight: Jim Collins’s concept of disciplined people and disciplined thought is relevant here. Page numbers vary by edition. Good account selection is not about chasing the most exciting feature; it is about choosing a structure that supports a repeatable process.
Consistency rules decide whether a plan fits. Price matters only after that decision. This order is important for both traders and search quality. A useful QT Funded article should answer the rule completely, then make the current commercial information easy to find for readers who are ready to buy.
The current QT Funded offer uses "BRIDGE" for 60% off QT Funded purchases covered by the active offer. Traders looking for a QT Funded coupon code, QT Funded promo code, QT Funded discount code, QT Funded deal, QT Funded account-size discount or QT Funded price reduction should use the central QT Funded coupon page as the main generic commercial reference.
This consistency guide supports that page by answering a different question: which QT plan actually fits the trader’s profit distribution? Once that is known, the code can reduce the cost of the selected plan without turning the rule article into a repetitive coupon page.
Where the live QT checkout provides a coupon field, traders can use "BRIDGE" for the current covered offer. Prop Firm Bridge also provides the QT Funded auto-discount registration link. These should be treated as alternative routes to the same current offer rather than stackable discounts.
The final live checkout amount is always the transaction reference. Promotional terms can change faster than permanent trading concepts, so traders should confirm the displayed reduction before payment.
A trader often researches rules and purchase terms in one session. Someone searching “QT POWER consistency rule” may decide within minutes whether POWER fits. Someone searching “QT Instant 30% consistency” may be comparing the plan immediately before checkout. Providing the current coupon answer in that context is useful because it completes the decision path.
The goal is not to repeat the code in every paragraph. The goal is to make the association clear where it is naturally relevant: account selection, price comparison, checkout guidance and FAQ.
Current Prop Firm Bridge structured pricing for POWER is $35 for $5K, $60 for $10K, $125 for $25K, $237 for $50K and $475 for $100K. At a 60% reduction, the calculated amounts are $14, $24, $50, $94.80 and $190 respectively. Savings are $21, $36, $75, $142.20 and $285.
The live checkout should confirm the final payable amount. These calculations show how the current offer translates into cash without changing the underlying consistency rule.
Current structured Instant prices are $75 for $5K, $125 for $10K, $230 for $25K, $375 for $50K and $750 for $100K. At a 60% reduction, the calculated amounts are $30, $50, $92, $150 and $300. The corresponding savings are $45, $75, $138, $225 and $450.
A trader should choose Instant because the direct-funded rules fit, not because the discounted price is attractive. The coupon reduces cost; it does not change the 30% consistency rule, four +1% days, open-risk rules or payout buffer.
Current structured ONE prices are $110 for $5K, $190 for $10K, $350 for $25K, $625 for $50K and $1,000 for $100K. A 60% reduction produces calculated amounts of $44, $76, $140, $250 and $400, saving $66, $114, $210, $375 and $600.
ONE currently has no percentage consistency score, so traders who dislike best-day calculations may compare its higher base price with the operational simplicity of no consistency requirement.
Current structured TWO prices are $70 for $10K, $140 for $25K, $275 for $50K, $550 for $100K and $1,000 for $200K. A 60% reduction produces calculated amounts of $28, $56, $110, $220 and $400. Savings are $42, $84, $165, $330 and $600.
TWO does not use the same percentage consistency score in current evaluation rules, but responsible exposure and risk review still matter. The cheaper calculated purchase amount should not be confused with an easier risk process.
Current BNPL evaluation entry is structured around a small initial payment, with separate activation fees after passing. Prop Firm Bridge can state the current overall QT offer and provide "BRIDGE", but should not claim that the later activation fee automatically receives 60% off unless the actual activation checkout confirms it. The trader should verify the reduction at each payment stage.
This distinction is essential because accurate commercial information builds more trust than an aggressive claim that the checkout does not support.
Imagine a trader with a strategy whose best day is normally 40% of total profit. POWER may repeatedly require additional profit. Instant’s 30% rule may require even more. BNPL’s 20% funded rule may be a poor fit. ONE or TWO may therefore be operationally stronger even if another plan appears cheaper after discount.
Now imagine a trader whose best day is normally 15% to 20% of total profit. Consistency may not be a meaningful restriction, so price, payout split and other rules become more important. The same coupon can therefore support different plan choices for different traders.
A larger account does not change the percentage threshold, but it can improve position-sizing granularity. If the smallest practical technical stop is $50, that is 1% on $5K, 0.5% on $10K and 0.2% on $25K. The same setup may create a much smaller daily profit concentration on the larger account.
This is one reason account-size articles and coupon information belong in the same topical cluster: price matters because size can change how well the strategy fits the rules.
Traders who need a broader account comparison can use the QT Funded account types and sizes guide. Traders who need the main company-level assessment can use the QT Funded review. Traders who are specifically ready to purchase should use the QT Funded coupon page.
This separation keeps each page focused while building a coherent topic system around QT Funded, current rules, account sizes, prices and "BRIDGE".
Before buying, answer these questions in order: Which QT plan matches the strategy? What is the current consistency treatment? What is the normal best-day concentration in historical results? Can the account size support proper position sizing? Do drawdown, payout, news, holding and platform rules fit? What is the current base price? Does "BRIDGE" apply at checkout? What is the final displayed payable amount?
If the first five answers are weak, a discount should not change the decision. If the rules fit, the current 60% offer can materially reduce the cost of testing the right plan.
Founder/editorial experience: The most sustainable commercial approach is to earn the purchase decision through useful analysis. When a trader understands exactly why a plan fits, mentioning "BRIDGE" becomes helpful rather than intrusive because the code solves the final cost question.
Book insight: Robert Cialdini’s Influence is often discussed in marketing, but the ethical lesson that matters here is clarity and relevance. Page numbers vary by edition. Information is most persuasive when it genuinely helps the reader make a better decision rather than trying to force urgency.
About Akash Mane: Akash Mane is Founder and CEO of Prop Firm Bridge. He leads prop-firm education, SEO strategy, content systems and data-driven prop-firm analysis. Prop Firm Bridge uses founder-led, data-backed research designed to make account rules, pricing and payout structures easier to compare without hype. Connect with Akash Mane on LinkedIn.
Fact checked by Manoj Gholap.
Prop Firm Bridge CTA: Compare the full QT Funded account lineup, verify the latest live rules and confirm the current "BRIDGE" offer before paying. The best discount is useful only when it is attached to the account structure that actually fits your trading process.
There is no single universal percentage. POWER currently uses 35%, the new Instant plan uses 30% at withdrawal, funded BNPL uses 20%, QT ONE currently has no consistency score, and QT TWO evaluation currently focuses on responsible exposure and risk review rather than a percentage consistency formula.
Divide the best profitable day by total profit and multiply by 100. Compare the result with the threshold for the exact QT plan you are trading.
A large winning day is not automatically a breach. On plans with consistency, it can increase the amount of total profit needed before evaluation or payout eligibility. Always distinguish a temporary consistency shortfall from an actual account breach.
No. A loss reduces total profit while the historical best profitable day stays unchanged, so the percentage usually becomes worse.
The current QT ONE plan lists no consistency-score requirement. Normal drawdown and funded risk rules still apply.
Current QT TWO evaluation rules focus on targets, minimum days, responsible exposure and risk review rather than a percentage consistency score.
Current QT POWER uses a 35% consistency score in evaluation and funded payout periods. Best profitable day divided by total profit must be 35% or less at the relevant checkpoint.
The current new QT Instant plan uses 30% consistency at withdrawal time, alongside four profitable +1% days and the other current payout conditions.
Current funded BNPL uses 20% consistency, along with five minimum funded trading days, current minimum-profit rules and the plan’s other payout conditions.
The current QT Funded offer uses "BRIDGE" for 60% off QT Funded purchases covered by the active offer. Confirm the live checkout total because promotional terms can change.
No. The manual coupon and the auto-discount registration route are alternative ways to access the same current offer and should not be treated as stackable.
QT Funded does not use one universal consistency percentage. Current plan-specific rules include 35% on QT POWER, 30% on the new QT Instant plan at withdrawal, and 20% on funded QT 1 Step BNPL. QT ONE currently has no consistency-score requirement, while current QT TWO evaluation rules focus on responsible exposure and risk review rather than a percentage consistency score.
Divide the best profitable day by total profit and multiply by 100. The result needs to be at or below 35% at the relevant evaluation or withdrawal point. If the best day is $1,000, total profit needs to be at least about $2,857.15 for that day to equal 35%.
Under the current new QT Instant plan, no single profitable trading day should represent more than 30% of total profits at withdrawal time. A $1,000 best day therefore needs at least about $3,333.34 total profit to equal 30%.
Current QT 1 Step BNPL funded payout rules use a 20% consistency requirement along with five minimum funded trading days, the current minimum-profit requirement and other payout conditions.
The current QT ONE plan states there is no consistency-score requirement. Drawdown, funded floating-loss, payout-cycle and other rules still apply.
Current QT TWO evaluation guidance focuses on targets, four minimum trading days in each evaluation phase, responsible exposure and risk review rather than a percentage consistency score.
Yes. A losing day reduces total profit while the historical best profitable day stays unchanged, so the best-day percentage can increase.
No. Deliberately losing money usually makes the ratio worse because total profit falls while the best profitable day remains the same.
QT Funded coupon code "BRIDGE" currently gives 60% off purchases covered by the active offer. Confirm the final live checkout total before paying.
No. The manual code and the auto-discount registration route are alternative ways to access the same current offer and should not be treated as stackable.