Complete QT Funded pricing guide for QT ONE, QT TWO, POWER, Instant and BNPL. Compare every account size, base fee, current "BRIDGE" 60% price math, activation fees and value.

Akash Mane is the Founder and CEO of Prop Firm Bridge, where he leads the company’s vision, platform growth, and long term strategic direction. He oversees operations across research, marketing, content systems, SEO, and product positioning while driving the platform’s mission of becoming a trusted authority in the prop firm industry. At Prop Firm Bridge, Akash plays a direct role in shaping educational frameworks, comparison systems, and trader focused resources designed to help users make informed decisions with transparency and confidence. His work focuses on building scalable organic growth systems, improving platform authority, and strengthening trust through accurate, structured, and search optimized content. In addition to leadership responsibilities, he actively manages growth strategy, social media marketing, search visibility, and brand development to expand the platform’s reach across global trading audiences.

Manoj Gholap is responsible for content accuracy, compliance, and factual integrity at Prop Firm Bridge. He acts as the final verification layer for all published content, ensuring that prop firm reviews, rules, and comparisons are clear, accurate, and aligned with transparency standards. Manoj plays a key role in maintaining trust and credibility across the platform.
QT Funded pricing is not a single fee table. The firm currently has five distinct purchase routes—QT ONE, QT TWO, QT POWER, QT Instant and Buy Now Pay Later—and the same account size can cost very different amounts depending on which rules and payout structure the trader selects. A $50K account, for example, can have a structured base price of $625 on QT ONE, $275 on QT TWO, $237 on POWER, $375 on Instant, or a $5 BNPL evaluation entry followed by a $360 activation fee after passing. Comparing only account size therefore gives an incomplete picture.
The correct way to compare QT Funded prices is to look at three layers together. First is the checkout fee or first payment. Second is the rule structure attached to that payment: targets, drawdown, floating-loss or exposure limits, consistency and payout conditions. Third is the successful-path economics: whether a second activation payment exists, what profit split applies, how quickly payouts become eligible and how much usable risk the trader can actually employ without changing a proven strategy.
Prop Firm Bridge currently lists coupon code "BRIDGE" for 60% off QT Funded purchases. Traders can use the code manually or use the QT Funded auto-discount registration link as the alternative route to the same current campaign. The two routes are not stackable. All reduced prices in this guide are arithmetic based on the current 60% offer and the structured base prices; the live checkout is the final transaction reference. BNPL is handled separately because its evaluation entry and activation are different payment events.
Quick answer: Current structured full-pay base prices begin at $35 for POWER $5K, $70 for TWO $10K, $75 for Instant $5K and $110 for ONE $5K. With simple 60% arithmetic, those become $14, $28, $30 and $44 respectively, subject to checkout confirmation. At $100K, POWER calculates from $475 to $190, TWO from $550 to $220, Instant from $750 to $300 and ONE from $1,000 to $400. BNPL begins with a $5 evaluation entry on every current size and adds activation fees of $65, $120, $200, $360 or $500 after passing, depending on account size. Do not assume those activation fees receive the 60% reduction unless the activation checkout explicitly shows it.
Editorial verification: This guide is directed by Akash Mane, Founder and CEO of Prop Firm Bridge, and fact checked by Manoj Gholap. Prices are mapped from current structured QT data and separated from permanent trading rules. Calculated discount prices are arithmetic examples, not promises that a future checkout will remain unchanged.
| Plan | Available starting sizes | Structured base-price range | Current payment model |
|---|---|---|---|
| QT ONE | $5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K | $110–$1,000 | One-time evaluation purchase |
| QT TWO | $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K, $200K | $70–$1,000 | One-time two-step evaluation purchase |
| QT POWER | $5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K | $35–$475 | One-time two-step evaluation purchase |
| QT Instant | $5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K | $75–$750 | One-time immediate funded-stage purchase |
| BNPL | $5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K | $5 evaluation entry + activation | Two payment stages on successful path |
Two $100K accounts can differ by hundreds of dollars before any discount because the product structures are different. ONE charges more for a one-step path with no evaluation consistency. POWER charges less but uses two phases and 35% consistency. Instant charges for immediate funded-stage access and then applies its funded rule set from the first trade. BNPL minimizes the first payment but defers a size-based activation cost until after passing. A fee table without these rule differences can mislead a trader into choosing the wrong product.
The base price is useful because it shows the underlying product cost before the current campaign. The calculated current price is simply base price multiplied by 40% when the current 60% reduction applies. For example, a $250 base price would calculate to $100 after 60% off. The live checkout still controls because campaigns can change and certain payment stages can be treated differently.
The $5 BNPL entry buys the evaluation stage. A trader who passes must then pay the activation amount for the selected size within the stated deadline. The successful-path cost therefore includes both payments. BNPL’s advantage is cash-flow timing and lower initial exposure to evaluation cost, not the idea that a funded account permanently costs $5.
A trader might prefer ONE even though its base price is higher because the one-step/no-consistency evaluation matches the strategy better. If that alignment materially increases the chance of passing and keeping the funded account, the higher checkout can represent better expected value than a cheaper plan that creates repeated rule conflict.
POWER’s lower pricing is not automatically a trap. For a trader whose results are already consistent across multiple days, two 6% targets and 35% consistency can be a natural fit. In that case the lower fee improves economics without requiring a behavior change. The lesson is not “expensive is better” or “cheap is better”; it is that price should be evaluated after rule fit.
A useful comparison asks what the trader pays to reach an eligible funded stage and how the account behaves afterward. Full-pay plans concentrate cost before evaluation. BNPL delays much of it until success. Instant removes evaluation entirely. These are different cash-flow structures, and a trader should compare them based on personal capital, confidence in the strategy and tolerance for second-stage payments.
A $50 account that is poorly matched and failed five times costs more than a $150 account that fits the trader and is retained. The real economic risk is repeated repurchase caused by a mismatch between strategy and rules. Evaluating usable risk, drawdown method and payout conditions can reduce that hidden cost more than chasing the smallest initial fee.
| QT ONE size | Base price | 60% reduction | Calculated current price |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $110 | $66 | $44 |
| $10K | $190 | $114 | $76 |
| $25K | $350 | $210 | $140 |
| $50K | $625 | $375 | $250 |
| $100K | $1,000 | $600 | $400 |
QT ONE is the one-step route. The evaluation uses one 6% target, no minimum evaluation-day requirement and no evaluation consistency score. The maximum drawdown is 6% static, while the daily loss amount is 3% with a moving threshold based on the higher previous closing balance or equity. After funding, the combined floating-loss rule tightens practical open risk to 1% of starting size and the current profit split is 70%.
The $5K tier is useful for testing whether the trader can operate within the funded 1% rule, which equals only $50. The discounted arithmetic is attractive, but position sizing can be restrictive for strategies that need wider cash stops. A trader should not choose $5K simply because $44 is affordable if the strategy cannot function below a $50 open-loss ceiling when funded.
At $10K, the funded 1% rule equals $100. This can make ordinary micro-lot and small forex stops easier to manage than on $5K. The price increases by $32 from the calculated $5K price, while the nominal balance and funded floating-loss room double. For some strategies the extra room can justify the higher fee.
At $25K the funded 1% limit is $250. The $140 calculated current price sits in a practical middle ground for traders who need more stop-distance flexibility but do not want the cash psychology of $50K or $100K. The 6% target equals $1,500.
The $50K tier gives $500 of funded combined floating-loss room and a $3,000 evaluation target. A 0.25% risk unit is $125. This can support several small positions, but four full 0.25% positions would nominally equal the entire funded 1% amount, so portfolio planning remains important.
$100K is the largest current ONE starting size. The funded floating-loss amount is $1,000, the target is $6,000 and the static maximum drawdown is $6,000. The fee is the highest among current standard ONE sizes, so traders should choose it because the larger risk unit solves a real position-sizing problem, not simply because the headline capital is larger.
ONE’s floating-loss amount scales linearly with account size while base prices do not scale perfectly linearly. A trader can compare how much checkout cost is required to move from $100 to $250, $500 or $1,000 of funded combined floating-loss room. This is more practical than comparing nominal balances alone because the 1% funded rule often controls day-to-day trading.
ONE is priced above POWER and often above TWO at comparable sizes. The premium reflects a different product structure: one target, no evaluation minimum days and no evaluation consistency score. A trader paying the premium should actually value those features; otherwise a lower-priced two-step plan may be more rational.
If a trader repeatedly struggles with second phases or consistency requirements but can maintain small funded open risk, ONE can reduce failure points. The right economic question is whether the simpler evaluation meaningfully improves expected account survival. If yes, paying more can be rational.
| QT TWO size | Base price | 60% reduction | Calculated current price |
|---|---|---|---|
| $10K | $70 | $42 | $28 |
| $25K | $140 | $84 | $56 |
| $50K | $275 | $165 | $110 |
| $100K | $550 | $330 | $220 |
| $200K | $1,000 | $600 | $400 |
QT TWO is a two-step evaluation with 8% then 5% targets, 4% fixed daily drawdown, 8% static maximum drawdown and four minimum trading days in each phase. After funding, the current structure uses a 1% combined floating-loss rule, stop loss within 60 seconds, 80% split, 14-day cycle and a 5% cycle profit cap.
The $10K entry tier has an $800 Phase 1 target, $500 Phase 2 target and $100 funded floating-loss amount. The calculated current price is low, making it useful for traders who want to learn the TWO rule set with modest cash exposure. The $100 funded open-loss room is the main practical constraint.
The $25K size increases funded combined floating-loss room to $250 while the calculated price doubles from $28 to $56. A 0.25% risk unit is $62.50, giving more natural position-sizing room than $10K without the larger cash swings of $50K or $100K.
The funded floating-loss amount becomes $500. Phase 1 requires $4,000 and Phase 2 $2,500. For traders whose strategy can operate with $100-$150 risk units, the account can support several positions while staying below the funded line.
At $100K, the funded floating-loss amount is $1,000 and the phase targets are $8,000 and $5,000. The price is lower than ONE $100K under current arithmetic while the split is higher, but TWO requires a longer evaluation path and more detailed funded rules.
$200K is the largest current starting size in QT TWO. Phase targets are $16,000 then $10,000, daily drawdown is $8,000, static maximum is $16,000 and funded floating-loss room is $2,000. The calculated checkout equals the current $100K ONE calculation, but the product structures are very different.
The 1% funded floating-loss amount doubles with account size, making it easy to evaluate whether a larger tier solves a stop-distance problem. If a strategy naturally needs $300 of open risk, $25K is too tight under the funded rule while $50K or $100K can fit more comfortably.
A $28 calculated purchase can look compelling, but a strategy that needs $150-$200 of normal open room cannot operate comfortably under a $100 funded ceiling. Buying the cheapest tier and then forcing stop distances smaller is false economy.
The largest size creates the most cash room but also the largest cash swings. A 0.25% loss is $500. If that amount changes behavior, $100K can produce better execution even though the $200K account has more nominal capacity.
| QT POWER size | Base price | 60% reduction | Calculated current price |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $35 | $21 | $14 |
| $10K | $60 | $36 | $24 |
| $25K | $125 | $75 | $50 |
| $50K | $237 | $142.20 | $94.80 |
| $100K | $475 | $285 | $190 |
POWER uses two 6% targets, 4% fixed daily drawdown, 8% static maximum drawdown, four minimum days per phase and a 35% consistency score in both evaluation and funded payout periods. Current funded terms use an 80% split and a 14-day cycle for newer purchases.
This is the lowest current calculated standard full-pay QT checkout. Each 6% target is $300. A trader can learn the consistency mechanics with a small financial outlay, but the low fee should not encourage disposable-account behavior. Repeatedly failing a $14 account can still create poor habits and cumulative cost.
Each phase target is $600, daily drawdown is $400 and maximum drawdown is $800. The calculated price is still below TWO $10K. The decisive difference is consistency: POWER can be better value for smooth performers and worse for traders whose profits come in isolated large days.
Each target is $1,500. The calculated $50 price is lower than TWO $25K’s $56 and far lower than ONE $25K’s $140. Those small price gaps should not dominate the choice; the trader should compare consistency, phase structure and funded rules.
Each target is $3,000, daily drawdown $2,000 and maximum drawdown $4,000. At 0.25% risk, one loss is $125. The account can offer strong price-to-nominal-capital economics when the trader already produces consistent multi-day results.
The largest POWER tier has two $6,000 targets and the same 35% consistency architecture. At current arithmetic it is cheaper than TWO, Instant and ONE at $100K. A trader should model the best-day ratio before calling it the “best deal.”
POWER is positioned as a lower-cost two-step route, but lower price comes with a distinct performance condition. The consistency rule effectively asks the trader to prove that results are not dependent on one exceptional day. For traders who naturally trade that way, the lower fee can represent genuine value.
If a trader’s best day routinely contributes 50%-70% of total profit, extra trading may be needed to dilute that day below 35%. That additional market exposure is a hidden cost of choosing POWER for a strategy that does not fit. A slightly more expensive plan without the same condition can be cheaper in expected attempts.
POWER currently permits news trading under its plan-specific rules and uses a 14-day inactivity rule. Those operational features can matter more than a few dollars of checkout difference for traders who are either news-focused or very low frequency.
| QT Instant size | Base price | 60% reduction | Calculated current price |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $75 | $45 | $30 |
| $10K | $125 | $75 | $50 |
| $25K | $230 | $138 | $92 |
| $50K | $375 | $225 | $150 |
| $100K | $750 | $450 | $300 |
Instant begins at the funded stage. There is no evaluation target, but the current rule set includes 3% fixed daily drawdown, 6% trailing maximum drawdown, 1% per-instrument exposure, stop loss within 60 seconds, 30% consistency, four profitable +1% days, a 3% buffer and an 8%-before-5% first-payout path. The current split is 100% after conditions are met.
The daily amount is $150, the initial trailing maximum distance $300 and the per-instrument exposure amount $50. The low cash scale is useful for learning the Instant rule set, but the $50 per-instrument reference can make normal stops difficult for some strategies.
The per-instrument amount becomes $100, daily drawdown $300 and initial trailing maximum distance $600. Four qualifying days each need at least $100 profit. The account must reach $800 before the first $500 withdrawal path becomes eligible, leaving the $300 buffer.
The per-instrument amount is $250 and each +1% qualifying day requires $250. The account must reach $2,000 before the first $1,250 withdrawal, leaving $750 as the 3% buffer. For traders who can operate comfortably with $50-$125 risk, this can be a practical mid-size Instant tier.
The initial trailing maximum distance is $3,000 and per-instrument exposure reference $500. The first-payout path requires $4,000 total profit before a $2,500 withdrawal. A 0.25% risk unit is $125, giving useful position-sizing flexibility.
This is the maximum current Instant starting size. The daily amount is $3,000, initial trailing max distance $6,000 and per-instrument exposure reference $1,000. Four qualifying days need $1,000 each, and the account must reach $8,000 before the first $5,000 withdrawal path.
Traders often pay more for Instant because it removes the need to pass. That only makes economic sense when the trader already has the discipline to manage the funded rule set. Paying to skip evaluation and then breaching the trailing floor or exposure rule quickly creates worse economics than using a cheaper challenge.
The split is a major benefit, but it should be weighted by the probability of reaching payout eligibility. A trader with large isolated winning days can struggle with 30% consistency; a trader who cannot produce four +1% days can have profit without eligibility. The value is the expected eligible payout, not the headline split.
Instant can be worth more than POWER or TWO when the trader has a mature process, does not need an evaluation to enforce discipline and values starting the funded-stage clock immediately. It is less compelling when the trader is still learning rule-based risk management.
| BNPL size | Evaluation entry | Activation after passing | Successful-path listed payments |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $5 | $65 | $70 before any stage-specific promotion |
| $10K | $5 | $120 | $125 before any stage-specific promotion |
| $25K | $5 | $200 | $205 before any stage-specific promotion |
| $50K | $5 | $360 | $365 before any stage-specific promotion |
| $100K | $5 | $500 | $505 before any stage-specific promotion |
It is accurate to say the evaluation entry is $5. It is incomplete to describe the entire account as costing $5 because a successful trader must pay the activation fee to proceed after passing and risk approval. Both statements can be true only when the two stages are explained together.
The current BNPL structure requires activation within seven calendar days after passing. That makes financial planning part of account selection. A trader should not wait until after the 6% target is reached to discover that the activation amount is uncomfortable.
The listed payment path is $5 + $65. This can be attractive for a trader who wants to minimize upfront evaluation risk. The account also has a 2% floating-loss rule, which equals $100 at $5K, and uses trailing drawdown.
The listed payments total $125 before any stage-specific reduction. The activation is $120. Traders should compare this with the standard full-pay $10K options while considering that BNPL delays most cost until success.
The listed payments are $5 then $200. The current success-path list totals $205 before any stage-specific promotion. This is higher than some current discounted standard challenge prices but can still be valuable for cash-flow reasons.
The listed payments are $5 then $360. The trader gets a 2% floating-loss allowance of $1,000 after activation, but the successful-path listed cost is not automatically cheaper than standard plans. The drawdown and funded consistency rules need to justify the structure.
The listed payments are $5 then $500. The 2% floating-loss rule equals $2,000 and the target is $6,000. The account can be attractive to traders who value deferred payment and larger open-loss room, but the $500 activation should be budgeted from the beginning.
The current overall QT partner offer is 60%, but BNPL’s activation is a second checkout. A mathematical statement such as “$500 becomes $200” should not be published unless the actual activation checkout confirms that the offer applies at that stage. This prevents commercial misinformation.
If the evaluation is not passed, the activation fee is not paid. That changes the expected-cost distribution relative to a full-pay challenge. Traders who are uncertain about evaluation success can limit initial financial exposure, although repeated $5 attempts can still accumulate and encourage disposable-account thinking.
A trader confident in passing should compare the total listed payments with full-pay alternatives rather than focusing on $5. If another plan offers a better rule fit at a lower current checkout, BNPL’s delayed payment may not be the best choice. If cash timing is the priority, the two-stage structure can remain valuable.
A 60% discount means the trader pays 40% of the base price. Multiply the base by 0.40. A $100 price becomes $40, a $250 price becomes $100 and a $500 price becomes $200. The formula is simple; verifying that the campaign applies to the selected checkout is the important part.
Select the exact plan and size, choose the available platform, enter "BRIDGE" when the checkout displays a coupon field and confirm the final amount before payment. Never assume the code worked merely because it was typed successfully.
The auto-discount registration link is the alternative route to the same current partner offer. It should not be combined with the manual code and described as a second discount.
Promotions change. An article can show the correct calculation for the current structured data while a later campaign changes the checkout. The final purchase screen is therefore the best transactional proof. Traders should read the final total rather than relying on a cached image or older social post.
QT ONE, TWO, POWER and Instant can all appear at the same account size. A trader can successfully apply a discount to the wrong product. Confirm the rule set first, then the commercial offer.
Using structured prices, ONE calculates to $400, TWO to $220, POWER to $190 and Instant to $300. These figures show the commercial differences at one account size, but they should not be turned into a ranking of plan quality.
ONE calculates to $250, TWO to $110, POWER to $94.80 and Instant to $150. BNPL uses a separate $5 + $360 listed payment path rather than one simple full-pay discount calculation.
ONE calculates to $140, TWO to $56, POWER to $50 and Instant to $92. BNPL uses $5 + $200 listed payments. A trader can therefore compare both current cost and rule fit on a common size.
This pricing guide explains price architecture and discount math. Generic searches such as “QT Funded coupon code” should be answered primarily by the central QT Funded coupon page. This keeps the site’s intent structure clear for search engines and AI assistants.
POWER $5K currently has the lowest structured full-pay base at $35 and calculates to $14 at 60% off. Instant calculates to $30 and ONE to $44. QT TWO is not a current $5K option. BNPL’s first payment is $5, but a $65 activation follows a successful pass.
POWER calculates to $24, TWO to $28, Instant to $50 and ONE to $76. The $4 difference between POWER and TWO is trivial compared with the rule differences. A trader should choose based on 35% consistency versus TWO’s 8%/5% structure and funded stop/exposure conditions.
POWER calculates to $50 and TWO to $56, while Instant is $92 and ONE $140. Again, the lowest price only has value when the plan’s consistency and payout structure fit the trader.
POWER calculates to $94.80, TWO to $110, Instant to $150 and ONE to $250. The gap between POWER and TWO is $15.20, too small to justify choosing the wrong rule set.
POWER calculates to $190, TWO to $220, Instant to $300 and ONE to $400. A trader paying $210 more for ONE should be doing so because one-step simplicity and no evaluation consistency are valuable to the strategy.
ONE can be strong value when the trader dislikes two-stage challenges and can work within the funded 1% floating-loss rule. BNPL is another one-step route with far lower upfront cost, but it uses trailing drawdown and a later activation payment.
POWER can be especially strong because the prices are low and targets are 6% + 6%. If the trader’s best day naturally stays below 35% of total profit, the consistency condition may create little extra friction.
TWO provides lower current prices than ONE, an 80% split and a familiar two-phase structure. It can be strong value for traders comfortable with four minimum days, the funded 1% floating-loss rule and immediate stop-loss requirements.
Instant costs more than POWER and TWO but eliminates evaluation. Experienced traders who already know they can comply with the funded rule set can justify the premium. Traders who need the evaluation as a discipline filter may not.
BNPL minimizes first-payment cost. Its value is strongest when the trader wants to pay the larger amount only after proving the ability to pass and has the activation fee reserved in advance. It is not automatically the lowest successful-path cost.
BNPL’s activation fee is the clearest cost beyond the first payment. It should be included in every success-path comparison. Failing to budget it can turn a successful pass into a wasted evaluation.
The difference between bid and ask reduces trade economics at entry. A strategy targeting small moves can lose a meaningful share of expected profit to spread. The effect becomes more important when the account’s drawdown or floating-loss threshold is tight.
Where a raw-spread structure charges commission, the fee should be included in the planned cash loss. A trade sized to lose exactly $100 at the stop can lose more once round-trip commission is added. Personal risk caps should leave room for transaction costs.
Stops can fill worse than expected during fast markets. Slippage is not a fixed account fee but it directly affects drawdown and exposure. Traders should reduce size around conditions where execution uncertainty is higher.
Positions held across rollover can incur financing or swap effects depending on the instrument and environment. Swing traders should inspect the actual platform specification rather than assuming overnight holding is costless.
The largest hidden cost is buying a plan that the strategy cannot realistically trade. A trader who repeatedly breaches a 1% floating-loss rule can spend more on resets or repurchases than a higher-priced plan would have cost. Rule fit is an economic variable.
A strategy that produces one huge winning day may need extra trading to dilute a consistency ratio. That additional market exposure creates risk and time cost. A plan with no consistency requirement can be better value even if checkout is higher.
If a plan requires 14 days, qualifying days and consistency, cash remains inside the account longer than under a simpler four-day structure. That is not necessarily bad, but traders comparing business economics should consider how quickly compliant profit becomes withdrawable.
TWO and POWER can require more time than ONE because there are two phases and minimum days. A professional trader should value time without turning it into a reason to rush. The right comparison is expected time to a sustainable funded account, not theoretical fastest pass.
A $100K account can create larger cash swings that change behavior. If the trader becomes more emotional, the larger fee and balance do not provide better value. The correct size should preserve decision quality.
Every percentage converts into a larger cash amount. That makes stop placement easier but can increase emotional pressure. A trader should choose the smallest size that lets the strategy operate naturally, not the largest size affordable after a discount.
For ONE and TWO, 1% funded floating-loss room is a useful sizing reference. If the strategy needs $300 of normal combined open risk, $25K is too tight at $250 while $50K provides $500. That single calculation can answer the size question more effectively than price alone.
Instant’s current 1% per-instrument reference means $100 on $10K, $250 on $25K, $500 on $50K and $1,000 on $100K. A gold or index strategy with wide cash stops may need a larger tier even when the daily drawdown percentage is the same.
BNPL provides $100, $200, $500, $1,000 and $2,000 of floating-loss room from $5K through $100K. Traders who need deeper open room can compare this against the higher successful-path activation cost and trailing drawdown.
If the trader normally risks 0.25%, the cash unit is $12.50 on $5K, $25 on $10K, $62.50 on $25K, $125 on $50K and $250 on $100K. Choose a tier where that normal unit creates practical lot sizes and remains psychologically routine.
A trader who regularly holds four positions needs more total exposure room than a trader who takes one trade at a time. Account size should be selected from portfolio behavior, not only single-trade risk.
Gold, indices and some crypto instruments can require wider stops or larger contract increments than major forex pairs. A small account can force awkward position sizes. Verify symbol specifications on the selected platform before assuming a tier fits.
High-frequency traders can accumulate transaction costs and open exposure through many positions. Low-frequency traders may care more about inactivity rules and overnight risk. Price should be evaluated through the strategy’s actual operating pattern.
A trader choosing a larger size solely for larger potential payouts should also calculate the consistency and qualifying-day conditions. Larger nominal profit does not automatically create faster eligible withdrawals.
When unsure, compare the current fee difference with the increase in usable risk. If moving from $25K to $50K costs $54 more but doubles a critical funded floating-loss allowance from $250 to $500, the extra fee can solve a genuine operational problem. If the strategy already fits $25K easily, the extra cost may add only unnecessary cash psychology.
A trader sees $100K and assumes it is automatically better than $50K. The correct comparison is usable risk and psychological comfort. Larger capital only helps when it solves position-sizing constraints.
A 60% offer can make every plan look inexpensive. The discount is the same commercial layer applied to very different rulebooks. Choose the rulebook first, then enjoy the lower price.
The evaluation entry is $5, but successful activation costs more. Any content or purchase decision that ignores the activation stage understates the real success-path payment.
Do not calculate a reduced BNPL activation unless the activation checkout shows it. This is both a commercial-accuracy issue and a budgeting issue.
A $30 Instant or $28 TWO purchase can be poor value if the normal stop is larger than the plan’s practical exposure allowance. Repeatedly shrinking technical stops to fit the account can degrade strategy quality.
Skipping evaluation is valuable only when the trader is already ready for funded rules. Otherwise the extra fee removes a learning stage and can lead to a faster breach.
POWER’s low price can dominate attention. A trader with lumpy profits should calculate how a 35% best-day rule affects the required total. A cheaper challenge that repeatedly needs extra trading can have a higher expected cost.
Checkout is paid once; payout conditions apply repeatedly. A plan with a slightly higher fee but simpler recurring eligibility can produce better long-term economics.
A cheap evaluation can encourage excessive risk because replacing it feels easy. Repeated failure reinforces bad habits and creates cumulative cost. Trade every account as if replacement were unavailable.
A code can be entered while the final price remains unchanged because the campaign expired, the plan is excluded or the link did not attach correctly. The only reliable transaction proof is the total shown immediately before payment.
A lower-priced plan can be useless if the preferred platform is unavailable for the trader’s region or plan. Platform should be confirmed before price ranking.
Trading capital, challenge fees and personal expenses should be separate. Do not choose a large tier merely because a discount makes the checkout affordable today. The account should be a planned business expense, not an urgent financial bet.
Ask whether the plan is cheap because it fits, or only cheap at checkout. Estimate how many attempts a strategy would need under each rule set. A higher one-time price can be cheaper than repeated low-cost failures.
Confirm the exact platform for the plan and region, then inspect symbol specifications before the first serious trade. Price comparison is incomplete if the trader cannot use the desired execution environment.
Write the split, cycle, minimum days, consistency and cap or buffer conditions. These determine how profit becomes usable cash and therefore belong in any economic comparison.
Choose plan first, size second, offer third. Reversing that order—starting with the cheapest discounted price and then trying to make the strategy fit—creates avoidable failures.
Use the QT Funded account types and sizes guide to compare structures, the QT Funded rules guide for operational detail, the main QT Funded review for firm-level due diligence and the central "BRIDGE" coupon page for generic discount intent.
The best-priced QT Funded account is not necessarily the one with the smallest number at checkout. It is the account whose purchase cost, usable risk, rule structure and payout conditions create the highest probability of sustainable performance for that specific trader. A discount can improve a good decision; it cannot make a mismatched rulebook good.
The structured FAQ block attached to this article answers the highest-intent QT Funded pricing and fee questions.
Akash Mane is the Founder and CEO of Prop Firm Bridge and directs its prop-firm research and search-focused educational content. Prices and calculations in this guide are editorial analysis of current structured data, not personal purchase-result claims. Connect with him on LinkedIn.
Pricing depends on plan and size. Current full-pay base prices start from $35 on POWER $5K, while BNPL starts with a $5 evaluation entry and adds a separate activation fee after passing.
Using current structured base prices, QT POWER $5K starts at $35 before discounts. With simple 60% arithmetic, that calculates to $14, subject to live checkout confirmation.
Current structured QT ONE base prices are $110 for $5K, $190 for $10K, $350 for $25K, $625 for $50K and $1,000 for $100K.
Current structured QT TWO base prices are $70 for $10K, $140 for $25K, $275 for $50K, $550 for $100K and $1,000 for $200K.
Current structured POWER base prices are $35 for $5K, $60 for $10K, $125 for $25K, $237 for $50K and $475 for $100K.
Current structured Instant base prices are $75 for $5K, $125 for $10K, $230 for $25K, $375 for $50K and $750 for $100K.
BNPL uses a $5 evaluation entry on current sizes, followed after passing by activation fees of $65, $120, $200, $360 or $500 for $5K, $10K, $25K, $50K or $100K respectively.
Do not assume that. The evaluation and activation are separate payment stages, and the activation checkout must explicitly show any reduction before a discounted activation amount is claimed.
Prop Firm Bridge currently lists "BRIDGE" for 60% off QT Funded purchases. Traders can enter it manually or use the auto-discount registration link as the alternative route to the same current offer.
No. They are alternative routes to the same current partner campaign.
Using current structured prices and 60% arithmetic, POWER $100K calculates to $190, TWO to $220, Instant to $300 and ONE to $400.
Not automatically. Compare usable risk, drawdown type, consistency, payout requirements, platform and strategy fit before price. A cheaper account can cost more through repeated failures if its rules do not match the trader.